Calendar

Previous Month Next Month

Saturday, August 2, 2014

Alaska Ironkids Philippines
6-8 years old
9-10 years old
11-12 years old
13-14 years old
Play Category - Short distance
Play Category - Long distance
Relay - Category 2
Cebu, Philippines
Kempenfest Bay Swim
2000M SWIM
Barrie
Kitsilano Challenge
1.5 km Swim
3 km Swim
6 km Swim
Vancouver, BC
National Capital 5 and 10km Run & Wylie Ryan Kids Surf n Turf
10 km
5 km
Wylie Ryan Surf and Turf - Swimmers
Wylie Ryan Surf and Turf - Waders
Ottawa
National Capital Triathlon Duathlon and Relays
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Swim Cycle
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Swim Cycle
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Duathlon
Canoe Triathlon
Canoe Triathlon Relay
Kayak Triathlon
Super Sprint Triathlon
Try-a-Tri
Couples Challenge
Ottawa
Triathlon Ontario Provincial Draft Legal Championship
U23/ Elite Men
U23/ Elite Women
Junior Provincial Men
Junior Provincial Women
U15 Men
U15 Women
Ottawa
Triathlon Val D'Or
Triathlon Olympique
Triathlon Olympique - Equipes
Triathlon Sprint
Triathlon Sprint - Equipes
Triathlon U15
Triathlon U13
Triathlon U11
Triathlon U9
Triathlon U7
Duathlon Sprint
Duathlon Sprint - Equipes
Defi Entreprises
10 km vers l'Or
Defi Colette Parent 5 km - course
Defi Colette Parent 5 km - marche
Defi Colette Parent 5 km - avec pousette
Course de la releve - 1 km
Val DOr
Velirium - iBike
-
QUALIFICATION
FINALE
Mont Sainte-Anne
Velirium - Raid Velo Mag
33 KM
63 KM
81 KM
Mont Sainte-Anne
Vert Le Raid - Demi-Marathon de l'Isle-aux-Coudres
1 KM
5 KM
10 KM OCEAN
23 KM The North Face
Isle-aux-Coudres

Sunday, August 3, 2014

Cobra Ironman 70.3
Live
Cebu Philippines
Deep River Triathlon
Triathlon
Triathlon Relay
Deep River
Defi Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue
-
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue
MultiSport Canada Triathlon Series K-Town Triathlon
Long Course Triathlon
Long Course Triathlon Relay
Long Course Swim Bike
Triathlon
Triathlon Relay
Triathlon Swim Bike
Duathlon
Duathlon Relay
Kingston
Self-Transcendence Triathlon / Duathlon
Duathlon
Duathlon Relay Teams
Youth 12-13
Youth 14-15
Sprint
Sprint Relay Teams
Olympic
Olympic Relay Teams
Victoria, BC
Squamish Days Run
1 Mile
10 km
10 km Wheelchairs
Squamish, BC
Tri Factor Run
Individual 31.5 km
Individual 21 km
Individual 10.5 km
Individual 5 km
Non-competitive 1 km
Punggol Waterway, Singapore
Triathlon Ste-Agathe
-
Sainte-Agathe
Triathlon Terrebonne
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Equipes
Triathlon De Enterprises
Duathlon
Duathlon Equipes
Individuel
Familial Equipes
Triathlon U15
Triathlon U13
Triathlon U11
Triathlon U9
Triathlon U7
Triathlon U5
Terrebonne

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

Coupe Dix30
10 km
5 km
2 km
1 km
Brossard

Thursday, August 7, 2014

Jeux Du Quebec
-
Longueuil

Friday, August 8, 2014

Jeux Du Quebec
-
Longueuil

Saturday, August 9, 2014

La Ruee des Jarrets
5 km course
5 km marche
2 km
10 km
Notre-Dame-Des-Pins, Beauce
Loop The Lake
10 km
Half Marathon
Invermere, BC
MultiSport Canada Triathlon Series Bracebridge
-
Annie Williams Park, Bracebridge
Rattlesnake Island Swim
3.1 km
7 km
Peachland, BC
Triathlon du Fjord
Triathlon Olympique
Triathlon Olympique Equipes
Triathlon Sprint
Triathlon Sprint Equipes
Initiation au Triathlon
Duathlon Olympique
Duathlon Olympique Equipes
Duathlon Sprint
Duathlon Sprint Equipes
La Baie (Saguenay)

Sunday, August 10, 2014

Barrie Triathlon
-
Barrie
Chemong Lake Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Duathlon
Try-A-Tri
Ennismore
Demi Marathon Mont-Tremblant
-
Mont-Tremblant
Granfondo Garneau-Cascades
-
Trois Rivieres
Great Raisin River Footrace
5 km
11 km
Williamstown
Iron Girl Tri for a Cure
-
Grimsby
MEC Langley Sprint Triathlon
Sprint
Langley, BC
Mud Hero Red Deer
6 km Mud Run and Obstacle Course
Red Deer, AB
MultiSport Canada Triathlon Series Bracebridge
-
Annie Williams Park, Bracebridge
Triathlon Verdun
-
Verdun
Wreck Beach Bare Buns Run
5 km
Vancouver, BC

Wednesday, August 13, 2014

Le 5 Km Endurance
-
Dollard-des-Ormeaux

Friday, August 15, 2014

Vert Le Raid - XC de la Vallee
-
St-Raymond

Saturday, August 16, 2014

A Mid Summer Nights Run
30 km
15 km Run
15 km Walk
15 km - Ontario Masters Championships
5 km
Toronto
FQSC: Coupe du Quebec #9 XCT-XCR- Saint-Felicien
-
Saint-Felicien
L'Échappée Belle Marie-Vincent
80 km
45 km
Dunham
Pushor Mitchell Kelowna Apple Triathlon
KOS 8-9
KOS 10-11
KOS 12-13
KOS 14-15
KOS 16-19
Under 16
Junior Elite
Try A Tri
Kelowna, BC
Triathlon Saint-Donat
Triathlon Endurance Aventure "Offshore"
Triathlon Endurance Aventure Sprint
5 km
10 km
Saint-Donat
Vert Le Raid - XC de la Vallee
-
St-Raymond

Sunday, August 17, 2014

Brockville Downtown 10Km & 5Km & Wylie Ryan Kids Runs
-
Brockville
FQSC: Coupe du Quebec #10 XCO- Saint-Felicien
-
Saint-Felicien
Ironman Mont Tremblant
-
Pushor Mitchell Kelowna Apple Triathlon
Sprint
Sprint Relay Teams
Olympic
Olympic Relay Teams
Kelowna, BC
Subaru Orillia Triathlon and Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Swim/Bike
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Duathlon
Try-a-Tri
Orillia
Thousand Island Triathlon/Duathlon and Relay
-
Brockville
Toronto Island Lake Swim
-
Toronto Island
Vert Le Raid - XC de la Vallee
-
St-Raymond

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

Xerox 10km Run
-
Ottawa

Friday, August 22, 2014

Boston Pizza Junior Triathlon
KOS 6-7
KOS 8-9
KOS 10-11
KOS 12-13
KOS 14-15
Draft Legal 14-18
Penticton, BC

Saturday, August 23, 2014

Frost the Trail Singapore
-
Singapore
Marathon des Deux-Rives SSQ
-
Quebec
Mud Hero
6 km Obstacle Course
Toronto
MultiSport Canada Triathlon Series Toronto Island
-
Toronto
SeaWheeze Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Vancouver, BC
Toronto Womens 10K & 5K
10 km
5 km
Toronto
Triathlon de Valleyfield
-
Valleyfield
Vert Le Raid - Raid Bras-du-Nord
-
St-Raymond

Sunday, August 24, 2014

Abbotsford Sprint Triathlon
Sprint
Sprint Relay Teams
Abbotsford, BC
Challenge Penticton
Half Distance Individual
Half Distance Relay Teams
Long Distance Individual
Long Distance Relay Teams
Penticton, BC
Cornwall Triathlon
-
Cornwall
Demi-marathon Bonneville de Lachine
Demi-Marathon
10 km
5 km
2 km
1 km
Lachine
Dunrobin Kids of Steel Triathlon
-
Dunrobin
Edmonton Marathon
5 km Run/Walk
10 km
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Walk
Edmonton, AB
Gran Fondo Centre-du-Québec
-
Drummundville
La Valse des coureurs
-
Laval
Marathon des Deux-Rives SSQ
-
Quebec
Mud Hero Toronto
6 km Obstacle Course
Toronto
MultiSport Canada Triathlon Series Toronto Island
-
Toronto
Ride 4 United Way
-
Durham
Triathlon de Valleyfield
-
Valleyfield
Vert Le Raid - Raid Bras-du-Nord
-
St-Raymond

Saturday, August 30, 2014

Canadian Iron 226 Triathlon Duathlon and Relays
-
Ottawa
Defi populaire course/duathlon/triathlon la Vallee du Richelieu
-
Saint-Jean-Baptiste
FQSC: Coupe du Quebec- XCO-Trial- Mont Sainte-Anne
-
Mont Sainte-Anne
Subaru Guelph Lake II Triathlon and Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Swim/Bike
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Duathlon
Try-a-Tri
Guelph
Suffer Fest
10K True Blue
25K True Blue
50K Cody Claim
Kaslo, BC
The Canadian Marathon Half Marathon 8Km and 3Km runs
-
Ottawa
Triathlon Duchesnay
-
Duchesnay
Vert Le Raid - XTERRA Quebec
-
Lac-Delage

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Gran Fondo Forillon
-
Gaspe
Suffer Fest
14K XC Mt Bike
40K XC Mt Bike
100K XC Mt Bike
New Denver, BC
Summerland Triathlon
KOS 6-7
KOS 8-9
KOS 10-11
KOS 12-13
KOS 14-15
Sprint
Sprint Relay Teams
Summerland, BC