September 23, 2012

Marathon Oasis de Montreal

Printer Friendly Results

Marathon | 2764 participants
(1952 men & 740 women with average time : 4:12:30.6)

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 70
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Pace Category Cat. Place Gender Place 10 km
Temps
21.1 km
Temps
32.2 km
Temps
37.2 km
Temps
1
Joseph CHIRLEE Colorado Springs, USA
11
2:18:42.4
3:18
M30-34
1/327
1/1952
0:31:48.8
1:08:19.8
1:45:30.0
2:01:29.6
2
Lamech MOKONO , KEN
9
2:18:50.2
3:18
M30-34
2/327
2/1952
0:31:48.6
1:08:19.4
1:45:29.9
2:01:29.6
3
Dadi ABERA , ETH
3
2:39:29.2
3:47
M18-24
1/181
3/1952
0:31:48.9
1:08:19.7
1:45:55.3
2:04:50.0
4
Rafael CUETO , DOM
4
2:39:44.9
3:48
M45-49
1/254
4/1952
0:36:31.6
1:18:37.6
2:01:27.5
2:20:17.7
5
Michel LAVOIE Laval
5
2:42:03.8
3:51
M50-54
1/181
5/1952
0:36:52.4
1:19:12.9
2:01:38.7
2:20:46.8
6
Stephan PERRON La Baie
1108
2:43:16.0
3:53
M40-44
1/321
6/1952
0:38:34.8
1:21:46.1
2:03:45.2
2:22:49.1
7
Thomas BRIOT Montreal
1031
2:44:28.7
3:54
M30-34
3/327
7/1952
0:38:33.8
1:22:34.0
2:05:09.8
2:24:27.1
8
Jimmy GOSSELIN Montreal
1012
2:46:16.0
3:57
M25-29
1/225
8/1952
0:38:02.3
1:21:01.9
2:04:08.3
2:24:27.8
9
Jean-Sebastien PILON Montreal
1066
2:47:33.7
3:59
M35-39
1/316
9/1952
0:39:51.2
1:24:34.8
2:08:26.6
2:27:52.0
10
Doreen KITAKA , KEN
42
2:47:41.2
3:59
F25-29
1/113
1/740
0:38:35.1
1:23:59.7
2:07:12.4
2:26:33.6
11
Anne KIBOR , KEN
43
2:48:15.5
4:00
F40-44
1/103
2/740
0:38:35.1
1:24:12.3
2:08:14.0
2:27:53.5
12
Mathieu GRONDIN Bromont
1193
2:49:16.9
4:01
M35-39
2/316
10/1952
0:37:52.0
1:20:31.0
2:04:29.1
2:25:48.5
13
Gedefa MEGERSA , ETH
41
2:49:26.1
4:01
F18-24
1/72
3/740
0:38:35.3
1:23:59.9
2:07:12.5
2:26:59.8
14
Regis GAUTHIER Chateauguay
1096
2:49:47.8
4:02
M35-39
3/316
11/1952
0:39:54.8
1:24:44.0
2:09:39.0
2:30:02.2
15
Jason DE CARUFEL Montreal
1205
2:50:18.8
4:03
M30-34
4/327
12/1952
0:40:47.3
1:24:03.1
2:07:11.3
2:28:11.1
16
Buzingo FERDINAND Montreal
1825
2:50:46.5
4:03
M40-44
2/321
13/1952
0:35:18.7
1:20:28.1
2:04:28.4
2:26:41.5
17
Vincent CALDWELL Cookshire-Eaton
1264
2:50:59.6
4:04
M40-44
3/321
14/1952
0:38:48.9
1:22:46.0
2:08:33.0
2:29:35.9
18
Laurent JUGANT Montreal
1139
2:51:05.8
4:04
M40-44
4/321
15/1952
0:38:17.1
1:22:34.8
2:08:03.4
2:29:31.3
19
Luc TREMBLAY Laterriere
1192
2:52:38.5
4:06
M40-44
5/321
16/1952
0:38:35.0
1:22:48.8
2:08:35.8
2:29:38.5
20
Bill FITZNER Mead, USA
1216
2:52:39.9
4:06
M45-49
2/254
17/1952
0:40:53.9
1:25:53.1
2:11:15.0
2:31:33.1
21
Sebastien LAURENCE Victoriaville
1019
2:54:09.6
4:08
M35-39
4/316
18/1952
0:41:14.1
1:26:54.6
2:11:42.4
2:31:50.4
22
Samuel FRECHETTE Gatineau
1082
2:54:50.2
4:09
M18-24
2/181
19/1952
0:41:02.3
1:26:43.6
2:12:00.5
2:33:00.6
23
Richard DRAVENSTOTT Toronto
1039
2:54:57.7
4:09
M35-39
5/316
20/1952
0:42:03.0
1:29:01.3
2:14:24.7
2:34:44.1
24
Myriam GRENON Longeuil
44
2:55:01.0
4:09
F40-44
2/103
4/740
0:39:53.1
1:25:58.7
2:12:20.0
2:33:26.2
25
Sebastien LAPOINTE Jonquiere
2026
2:55:01.2
4:09
M35-39
6/316
21/1952
0:41:01.6
1:26:18.7
2:11:19.6
2:32:28.6
26
Marie-Caroline COTE Montreal
46
2:55:10.3
4:10
F35-39
1/143
5/740
0:42:18.9
1:29:16.7
2:14:39.3
2:34:59.9
27
Ricardo IZQUIERDO Montreal-Ouest
1073
2:56:09.5
4:11
M50-54
2/181
22/1952
0:40:32.3
1:26:24.3
2:12:25.0
2:33:29.5
28
Martin VALLEE Montreal
1149
2:56:24.7
4:11
M30-34
5/327
23/1952
0:41:59.7
1:29:06.0
2:14:35.1
2:34:56.2
29
Sylvain GIGUERE Montreal
1034
2:56:56.4
4:12
M25-29
2/225
24/1952
0:41:41.9
1:28:10.3
2:14:16.4
2:35:15.8
30
Olivier DUQUETTE-GERVAIS Laval
1050
2:57:08.8
4:12
M18-24
3/181
25/1952
0:42:01.8
1:28:59.1
2:15:24.3
2:36:05.6
31
Simo EL ORCHE Quebec
1209
2:57:40.0
4:13
M25-29
3/225
26/1952
0:39:17.4
1:24:58.6
2:12:08.5
2:34:17.2
32
Siena ANSTIS Salt Spring Island
1128
2:57:53.4
4:13
F18-24
2/72
6/740
0:40:53.4
1:26:57.6
2:14:11.1
2:35:20.8
33
Gilles TREMBLAY Chicoutimi
1290
2:57:54.9
4:13
M45-49
3/254
27/1952
0:41:57.3
1:29:06.8
2:15:33.3
2:36:20.7
34
Adam KWITKO Montreal
1291
2:58:02.2
4:14
M25-29
4/225
28/1952
0:42:15.8
1:29:20.0
2:16:11.1
2:37:02.3
35
Sacha CAVELIER , FRA
8
2:58:07.8
4:14
M18-24
4/181
29/1952
0:42:18.7
1:30:01.3
2:14:39.6
2:35:20.9
36
Kim TARDIF Drummondville
1098
2:58:08.3
4:14
M30-34
6/327
30/1952
0:40:45.8
1:25:40.5
2:11:39.3
2:33:09.1
37
Remy BRODIN Evron, FRA
1093
2:58:30.1
4:14
M55-59
1/96
31/1952
0:41:24.0
1:28:00.6
2:15:24.8
2:36:46.7
38
Philippe GINGRAS Montreal
1221
2:58:40.4
4:15
M30-34
7/327
32/1952
0:42:00.1
1:29:06.4
2:15:42.2
2:36:28.0
39
Scott STERNTHAL Montreal
1016
2:58:40.8
4:15
M35-39
7/316
33/1952
0:38:34.1
1:23:23.8
2:11:34.0
2:35:47.0
40
Francois ST-ONGE Ste Marthe Sur Le Lac
1225
2:58:50.5
4:15
M40-44
6/321
34/1952
0:42:45.8
1:29:43.5
2:17:20.3
2:38:24.3
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 70
Advertisement