Printer Friendly Results

Sprint Duathlon | 94 participants
(72 men & 21 women with average time : 1:54:53.17)

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3  
Page 1 / 3
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Category Cat. Place Gender Place 2.0 km
Run
Cat Ovr Time /km
30.0 km
BIKE
Cat Ovr Time km/h
7.5 km
RUN
Cat Ovr Time /km
Penalty DQ T1 T2
1
Jesse BAUER Hamilton
758
1:24:20.5
M20-24
1/1
1/73
1 1 6:27 3:14
1 3 49:05 36.7
1 1 27:08 3:38
0:50
0:53
2
Florian ONG Kitchener
766
1:24:51.9
M30-34
1/8
2/73
1 4 7:02 3:31
1 2 47:17 38.1
1 3 29:21 3:55
0:38
0:37
3
Erik BOX Milton
762
1:26:34.8
M25-29
1/6
3/73
2 5 7:17 3:39
1 1 45:40 39.4
2 4 32:24 4:20
0:37
0:38
4
Kirk AUSTEN Campbellville
807
1:32:40.8
M45-49
1/14
4/73
2 16 7:51 3:56
1 4 49:21 36.5
2 11 34:40 4:38
0:50
0:01
5
David FOWLER Kitchener
818
1:32:48.8
M45-49
2/14
5/73
1 6 7:23 3:42
2 8 51:15 35.1
1 5 32:57 4:24
1:15
0:01
6
Vance LAI Kitchener
782
1:34:37.7
M35-39
1/13
6/73
5 12 7:47 3:54
1 6 50:00 36.0
5 18 36:02 4:49
0:50
0:02
7
Jason HOBSON Fergus
781
1:35:22.8
M35-39
2/13
7/73
2 7 7:35 3:48
2 11 52:42 34.2
3 9 34:22 4:35
0:44
0:03
8
Brian CIAZYNSKI Hamilton
768
1:36:11.9
M30-34
2/8
8/73
2 10 7:47 3:54
2 5 49:40 36.2
3 19 36:07 4:49
1:32
1:08
9
Tom JARMASZ Burlington
784
1:36:27.4
M35-39
3/13
9/73
6 15 7:50 3:55
3 16 53:29 33.7
2 8 34:10 4:34
0:58
0:01
10
Gord MCTAGGART Georgetown
777
1:37:10.0
M35-39
4/13
10/73
3 9 7:45 3:53
4 18 53:41 33.5
1 7 33:58 4:32
0:53
0:56
11
Paul DOBOS Goderich
795
1:37:51.6
M40-44
1/18
11/73
1 13 7:49 3:55
2 14 53:09 33.9
2 12 35:08 4:42
0:56
0:52
12
Martin CONDE Kitchener
803
1:38:22.1
M40-44
2/18
12/73
7 30 8:20 4:10
1 7 51:09 35.2
7 27 36:52 4:55
1:03
1:01
13
Jeff TSANG Toronto
771
1:39:01.1
M30-34
3/8
13/73
6 52 9:12 4:36
3 9 52:15 34.4
4 32 37:35 5:01
14
Steven VAN ROESTEL Toronto
797
1:39:01.8
M40-44
3/18
14/73
4 26 8:15 4:08
3 14 35:38 4:46
55:10
15
Andrew CIAZYNSKI St.Catharines
800
1:39:05.9
M40-44
4/18
15/73
2 14 7:50 3:55
6 25 36:32 4:53
53:36
1:10
16
Mitch FORTIER Mannheim
778
1:39:11.1
M35-39
5/13
16/73
4 11 7:47 3:54
5 19 53:42 33.5
6 22 36:22 4:51
0:35
0:48
17
Bill HORWICH Kitchener
830
1:39:19.1
M65-69
1/2
17/73
1 21 8:11 4:06
1 17 53:31 33.6
1 26 36:41 4:54
0:58
18
Alan PLATER Simcoe
826
1:39:55.9
M50-54
1/6
18/73
1 24 8:12 4:06
1 10 52:21 34.4
1 28 37:14 4:58
1:08
1:03
19
Stefan STEEN Toronto
785
1:40:03.1
M35-39
6/13
19/73
10 85 1:36:30 18.7
4 16 35:58 4:48
1:56
20
Tim JENNINGS Hamilton
815
1:40:05.3
M45-49
3/14
20/73
3 18 7:57 3:59
5 20 53:44 33.5
3 17 35:59 4:48
1:18
1:09
21
Gregg MILNE Toronto
772
1:40:09.9
M30-34
4/8
21/73
3 17 7:54 3:57
4 29 56:21 31.9
2 13 35:08 4:42
0:48
22
Greg VAIL Toronto
793
1:40:20.2
M40-44
5/18
22/73
6 28 8:17 4:09
5 25 55:48 32.3
1 6 33:29 4:28
1:15
1:34
23
Richard STAMPER Toronto
814
1:40:26.8
M45-49
4/14
23/73
7 39 8:49 4:25
3 12 52:46 34.1
6 33 37:38 5:02
1:14
0:02
24
Greg YANEFF Caledon
823
1:42:40.0
M50-54
2/6
24/73
3 41 8:53 4:27
2 13 52:53 34.0
3 43 39:48 5:19
1:08
25
Edward HICKEY Toronto
783
1:42:50.4
M35-39
7/13
25/73
7 29 8:19 4:10
6 23 55:29 32.4
7 23 36:25 4:52
1:21
1:19
26
Matt HART Hamilton
760
1:42:59.1
M25-29
2/6
26/73
3 8 7:38 3:49
2 33 56:42 31.7
3 24 36:26 4:52
1:01
1:14
27
Gary MICHAEL Niagara Falls
805
1:43:15.7
M40-44
6/18
27/73
8 31 8:23 4:12
7 28 56:20 32.0
4 20 36:11 4:50
1:13
1:11
28
Fernando CARVALHO Bradford
761
1:43:17.8
M25-29
3/6
28/73
1 3 6:36 3:18
4 57 1:02:59 28.6
1 2 29:20 3:55
1:50
2:35
29
Wendy DAVIS Orangeville
202
1:43:35.7
F35-39
1/5
1/21
1 20 8:08 4:04
2 40 58:38 30.7
1 10 34:26 4:36
1:14
1:12
30
Robert VALERIOTE Toronto
812
1:43:46.8
M45-49
5/14
29/73
5 33 8:30 4:15
4 15 53:16 33.8
12 48 40:32 5:25
1:29
0:02
31
Paul LUPINACCI Campbellville
817
1:44:17.0
M45-49
6/14
30/73
11 51 9:11 4:36
7 30 56:30 31.9
4 29 37:15 4:58
1:23
32
Steve BROHMAN Waterloo
799
1:44:18.9
M40-44
7/18
31/73
11 36 8:35 4:18
3 21 54:10 33.2
8 37 38:02 5:05
1:46
1:49
33
Laura HAGERMAN Milton
836
1:44:22.7
F25-29
1/4
2/21
1 34 8:31 4:16
1 22 55:21 32.5
1 35 37:51 5:03
1:16
1:26
34
John PENDLEBURY Aurora
819
1:45:05.4
M45-49
7/14
32/73
8 40 8:51 4:26
6 26 55:50 32.2
5 31 37:20 4:59
1:36
1:31
35
Greg ATHANASE Georgetown
788
1:45:28.7
M40-44
8/18
33/73
5 27 8:15 4:08
8 36 58:02 31.0
5 21 36:17 4:51
1:11
1:46
36
Pamela LAWSON Newmarket
846
1:46:10.0
F35-39
2/5
3/21
2 62 9:47 4:54
1 37 58:20 30.9
2 30 37:18 4:59
0:47
37
Susan ANDERSON Caledon
851
1:46:14.6
F45-49
1/1
4/21
1 22 8:12 4:06
1 46 1:00:09 29.9
1 15 35:46 4:47
1:06
1:04
38
Andrew PIERCE Burlington
820
1:46:18.2
M45-49
8/14
34/73
12 53 9:29 4:45
8 31 56:30 31.9
7 34 37:46 5:03
1:22
1:14
39
Joanne ESAKOV Toronto
849
1:47:56.1
F40-44
1/3
5/21
1 46 9:04 4:32
1 34 57:06 31.5
1 41 39:27 5:16
1:14
1:07
40
Lyndon SWING Oakville
775
1:49:19.9
M35-39
8/13
35/73
8 42 8:55 4:28
7 35 57:28 31.3
8 45 40:01 5:21
1:23
1:35
  1   2   3  
Page 1 / 3
Advertisement