Printer Friendly Results

Marathon | 1619 participants
(926 men & 693 women with average time : 04:11:35.968)

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 41
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Chip Pace Category Cat. Place Gender Place 10K 21.1K 30K
1
Thomas Omwenga Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1
2:20:41
2:20:40
3:21
Male 30-34
1/139
1/1077
32:25:00
1:08:54
1:38:54
2
Gilbert Kiptoo Eldoret, RV, CAN
4
2:27:01
2:27:01
3:30
Male 25-29
1/103
2/1077
32:25:00
1:09:16
1:39:13
3
Graeme Wilson Vancouver, BC, CAN
5
2:29:17
2:29:17
3:33
Male 40-44
1/162
3/1077
34:51:00
1:13:57
1:45:14
4
Brendan Lunty Camrose, AB, CAN
10
2:35:08
2:35:07
3:41
Male 30-34
2/139
4/1077
35:19:00
1:15:26
1:47:56
5
Ryan Day Cache Creek, BC, CAN
3
2:35:09
2:35:08
3:41
Male 30-34
3/139
5/1077
35:00:00
1:15:15
1:47:57
6
Adam Campbell Victoria, BC, CAN
40
2:35:53
2:35:51
3:42
Male 30-34
4/139
6/1077
37:38:00
1:19:14
1:51:22
7
Trevor Haaheim Kelowna, BC, CAN
9
2:35:55
2:35:55
3:42
Male 40-44
2/162
7/1077
36:24:00
1:17:12
1:49:45
8
Jeremy Clegg Nanaimo, BC, CAN
58
2:36:39
2:36:38
3:43
Male 30-34
5/139
8/1077
36:21:00
1:17:20
1:50:34
9
Kanta Matsuura Tokyo, JP, JAP
8
2:38:36
2:38:35
3:46
Male 40-44
3/162
9/1077
36:28:00
1:17:21
1:51:07
10
Marc Meunier St Albert, AB, CAN
26
2:42:01
2:42:00
3:51
Male 35-39
1/163
10/1077
37:59:00
1:20:26
1:53:47
11
Hugh Trenchard Victoria, BC, CAN
27
2:42:51
2:42:51
3:52
Male 40-44
4/162
11/1077
37:03:00
1:19:06
1:53:42
12
Kevin Masters Edmonton, AB, CAN
25
2:44:02
2:44:01
3:54
Male 40-44
5/162
12/1077
37:59:00
1:20:25
1:53:48
13
Morgan Titus Calgary, AB, CAN
29
2:45:32
2:45:30
3:56
Male 25-29
2/103
13/1077
40:11:00
1:24:39
1:59:37
14
Hallie Janssen Portland, OR, USA
12
2:47:03
2:47:02
3:58
Female 35-39
1/141
1/836
38:30:00
1:21:41
1:56:52
15
Nadyia Fry Invermere, BC, CAN
15
2:47:36
2:47:36
3:59
Female 25-29
1/129
2/836
39:20:00
1:23:36
1:58:47
16
Geoff Reid Vancouver, BC, CAN
2045
2:47:47
2:47:45
3:59
Male 30-34
6/139
14/1077
40:11:00
1:24:39
1:59:36
17
Jack Cook Edmonton, AB, CAN
1996
2:48:07
2:48:05
3:59
Male 45-49
1/138
15/1077
36:35:00
1:19:17
1:55:01
18
Barry Young Vancouver, BC, CAN
1966
2:48:55
2:48:54
4:01
Male 35-39
2/163
16/1077
38:42:00
1:22:57
1:58:47
19
Catrin Jones Victoria, BC, CAN
13
2:49:02
2:49:02
4:01
Female 30-34
1/110
3/836
39:03:00
1:22:58
1:58:19
20
David Smith Mahone Bay, NS, CAN
1686
2:49:18
2:49:17
4:01
Male 30-34
7/139
17/1077
39:20:00
1:23:36
1:59:09
21
Nick Sunderland Vancouver, BC, CAN
1730
2:50:00
2:49:58
4:02
Male 25-29
3/103
18/1077
37:02:00
1:20:13
1:56:57
22
Jean-Daniel Page Montreal, QC, CAN
1410
2:52:16
2:52:12
4:05
Male 25-29
4/103
19/1077
41:06:00
1:27:03
2:03:08
23
Jonathan Garnett Tuen Mun, XX, HON
690
2:52:22
2:52:20
4:06
Male 30-34
8/139
20/1077
38:32:00
1:23:17
2:00:19
24
Patrick Cote Calgary, AB, CAN
480
2:52:28
2:52:28
4:06
Male 25-29
5/103
21/1077
39:00:00
1:23:10
1:59:08
25
Cody Callon Vancouver, BC, CAN
38
2:53:17
2:53:15
4:07
Male 30-34
9/139
22/1077
40:12:00
1:24:40
1:59:59
26
Gillian Clayton Vancouver, BC, CAN
14
2:53:43
2:53:41
4:07
Female 30-34
2/110
4/836
40:21:00
1:25:38
2:02:28
27
Mark Nelson Victoria, BC, CAN
30
2:53:56
2:53:55
4:08
Male 25-29
6/103
23/1077
40:12:00
1:24:39
1:59:45
28
Lise Wessels Victoria, BC, CAN
69
2:53:56
2:53:53
4:08
Female 35-39
2/141
5/836
41:19:00
1:27:23
2:04:28
29
Robert Durrant Langley, BC, CAN
590
2:54:12
2:54:09
4:08
Male 45-49
2/138
24/1077
39:16:00
1:23:40
2:00:01
30
Chris Napier Vancouver, BC, CAN
1348
2:55:41
2:55:40
4:10
Male 30-34
10/139
25/1077
40:21:00
1:25:16
2:01:10
31
Nick Chng Prince George, BC, CAN
2085
2:56:04
2:56:03
4:11
Male 30-34
11/139
26/1077
40:30:00
1:25:20
2:02:11
32
Graham Diehl Calgary, AB, CAN
7
2:56:18
2:56:17
4:11
Male 25-29
7/103
27/1077
35:47:00
1:17:48
1:54:10
33
Bob Harrison Edmonds, WA, USA
807
2:56:29
2:56:21
4:11
Male 50-54
1/126
28/1077
42:00:00
1:28:14
2:05:28
34
Carl Hansen Vancouver, BC, CAN
795
2:56:32
2:56:30
4:11
Male 35-39
3/163
29/1077
40:20:00
1:25:16
2:01:09
35
Brady Houck Edmonds, WA, USA
2077
2:58:01
2:57:56
4:13
Male 35-39
4/163
30/1077
42:54:00
1:30:16
2:07:07
36
Ross Waters Campbell River, BC, CAN
1871
2:58:02
2:58:02
4:14
Male -19
1/14
31/1077
41:16:00
1:27:52
2:04:35
37
C Vincent S Brotherston Comox, BC, CAN
54
2:58:08
2:58:07
4:14
Male 45-49
3/138
32/1077
39:09:00
1:23:33
2:05:16
38
Ryan Leef Whitehorse, YT, CAN
1085
2:58:15
2:58:15
4:14
Male 35-39
5/163
33/1077
39:20:00
1:23:37
2:00:03
39
Richard Hayden Salt Spring Island, BC, CAN
815
2:58:35
2:58:31
4:14
Male 45-49
4/138
34/1077
41:20:00
1:28:39
2:06:33
40
Shawn Marshall Canmore, AB, CAN
1203
2:59:22
2:59:18
4:15
Male 40-44
6/162
35/1077
40:31:00
1:27:05
2:04:52
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 41
Advertisement