Printer Friendly Results

Half Marathon | 99 participants
(44 men & 51 women with average time : 1:58:09.98)

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3  
Page 1 / 3
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Chip Pace Category Cat. Place Gender Place
1
Barry BINER Manotick
594
1:24:27.5
1:24:26.1
4:01
M20-29
1/8
1/46
2
Martin PERRAS Ottawa
661
1:26:58.6
1:26:56.8
4:08
M30-39
1/11
2/46
3
Stephen FERTUCK Ottawa
945
1:29:43.7
1:29:41.3
4:16
M30-39
2/11
3/46
4
Jackie BONISTEEL
953
1:30:29.2
1:30:28.2
4:18
F20-29
1/13
1/53
5
Luc RANGER Montreal QC
948
1:31:50.2
1:31:48.0
4:22
M20-29
2/8
4/46
6
Luc ROWLANDS Ottawa
702
1:33:01.1
1:33:00.6
4:25
Relay
1/3
5/46
7
Greg CARREAU Ottawa
604
1:33:14.3
1:33:08.3
4:25
M30-39
3/11
6/46
8
Ryan CHEESEMAN Ottawa
606
1:33:23.1
1:33:21.6
4:26
M20-29
3/8
7/46
9
Tom CONKLIN Ottawa
611
1:33:33.9
1:33:29.8
4:26
M50+
1/10
8/46
10
John MEEK Moose Creek
648
1:34:22.7
1:34:19.0
4:29
M40-49
1/14
9/46
11
James MULLINS Cardinal
954
1:34:41.6
1:34:39.5
4:30
M30-39
4/11
10/46
12
Daren KOCH Russell
636
1:38:46.8
1:38:44.7
4:41
M40-49
2/14
11/46
13
Nick HENDERSON Ottawa
628
1:39:48.8
1:39:37.6
4:44
M30-39
5/11
12/46
14
Harry HITSMAN Merrickville
630
1:40:56.9
1:40:52.2
4:47
M14-19
1/1
13/46
15
Michael LEPAGE Gloucester
643
1:41:23.9
1:41:17.1
4:49
M30-39
6/11
14/46
16
David CAMELLATO Ottawa
603
1:41:35.1
1:41:30.8
4:49
M40-49
3/14
15/46
17
Face WALLACE
955
1:41:42.4
1:41:38.3
4:50
M40-49
4/14
16/46
18
Dave MORIN-PELLETIER Orleans
652
1:42:16.7
1:42:14.1
4:51
M30-39
7/11
17/46
19
Trevor KEPPEL-JONES Gloucester
635
1:42:40.1
1:42:30.5
4:52
M30-39
8/11
18/46
20
David SHARP Ottawa
676
1:42:42.7
1:42:37.0
4:52
M40-49
5/14
19/46
21
Mathieu MCLAREN Cobden
646
1:43:32.0
1:43:30.5
4:55
M20-29
4/8
20/46
22
Jean WATHIER Embrun
693
1:43:57.9
1:43:53.8
4:56
M30-39
9/11
21/46
23
Jon HAMILTON Greely
626
1:44:02.4
1:43:57.8
4:56
M40-49
6/14
22/46
24
Douglas AINSLIE Ont
590
1:44:51.0
1:44:47.0
4:58
M50+
2/10
23/46
25
Bruce NICHOLS Ottawa
659
1:44:54.3
1:44:44.6
4:58
M50+
3/10
24/46
26
Michele CASSAN Ottawa
696
1:45:22.4
1:45:17.2
5:00
Relay
2/3
2/53
27
Kevin MOORE Ottawa
650
1:45:37.3
1:45:32.2
5:01
M30-39
10/11
25/46
28
Justins OGLE
956
1:46:59.5
1:46:53.2
5:04
F40-49
1/13
3/53
29
Marigold EDWARDS Orleans
617
1:47:23.5
1:47:17.2
5:06
F50+
1/6
4/53
30
Diane COATES Bellevile
610
1:49:02.8
1:48:56.2
5:10
F50+
2/6
5/53
31
Joy PETCH Belleville
663
1:49:18.1
1:49:11.4
5:11
F50+
3/6
6/53
32
Shaun MORROW Ottawa
655
1:49:51.6
1:49:45.3
5:13
M40-49
7/14
26/46
33
Pierre LEMAY Qc QC
642
1:49:58.4
1:49:50.6
5:13
M40-49
8/14
27/46
34
Brigitte LAVIGNE Ottawa
640
1:50:48.3
1:50:38.6
5:15
F30-39
1/19
7/53
35
Irma NICASTRO Embrun
658
1:51:31.5
1:51:28.0
5:17
F30-39
2/19
8/53
36
Marc DUMAINE Ottawa
616
1:51:50.4
1:51:47.6
5:18
M20-29
5/8
28/46
37
Owen PHILLIPS Ottawa
665
1:52:16.7
1:52:07.0
5:19
M40-49
9/14
29/46
38
Jose GALVAO Ottawa
621
1:52:26.0
1:52:19.6
5:20
M50+
4/10
30/46
39
Patrick PERRAS Ottawa
662
1:52:43.8
1:52:35.2
5:21
M20-29
6/8
31/46
40
John Douglass HUME Ottawa
632
1:52:59.6
1:52:54.2
5:22
M40-49
10/14
32/46
  1   2   3  
Page 1 / 3
Advertisement