Printer Friendly Results

Marathon | 3662 participants
(2332 men & 1273 women with average time : 4:11:53.59)

Results are scored by chip time (and not gun time). Category awards were based on this time. Please note that Open and Masters overall awards were based on gun time.

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 92
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Pace Category Cat. Place Gender Place 10 km 21.1 km 30 km 35 km 40 km
1
Deressa Chimsa , ETH
2
2:07:05
3:01
M25-29
1/254
1/2332
00:30:03
01:03:16
01:30:28
01:45:13
02:00:11
2
Solomon Kiptoo , KEN
6
2:09:03
3:04
M25-29
2/254
2/2332
00:30:03
01:03:16
01:30:28
01:45:15
02:00:55
3
Habtamu Assefa , ETH
5
2:10:38
3:06
M25-29
3/254
3/2332
00:30:04
01:03:17
01:30:28
01:45:59
02:02:40
4
Henry Sugut , KEN
3
2:11:17
3:07
M25-29
4/254
4/2332
00:30:04
01:03:17
01:30:29
01:46:43
02:03:30
5
Eric Gillis , CAN
10
2:11:49
3:08
M30-34
1/338
5/2332
00:30:43
01:04:44
01:32:08
01:48:09
02:04:36
6
Rob Watson , CAN
11
2:13:29
3:10
M30-34
2/338
6/2332
00:30:43
01:05:04
01:33:08
01:49:36
02:06:07
7
Sahle Warga , ETH
1
2:16:03
3:14
M25-29
5/254
7/2332
00:30:04
01:03:17
01:31:17
01:49:38
02:08:13
8
Ezekiel Omullo , KEN
14
2:16:15
3:14
M25-29
6/254
8/2332
00:30:04
01:03:43
01:32:45
01:50:17
02:08:13
9
Sammy Kipkoech Tum Eldoret, KEN
2211
2:18:30
3:17
M35-39
1/390
9/2332
00:30:43
01:05:31
01:35:05
01:52:39
02:10:22
10
Mekuant Ayenew , ETH
9
2:18:58
3:18
M18-24
1/145
10/2332
00:30:04
01:05:07
01:35:57
01:53:31
02:11:14
11
James Kelly , ENG
17
2:19:01
3:18
M30-34
3/338
11/2332
00:32:53
01:09:25
01:38:24
01:54:57
02:11:33
12
Jonathan Pepper Coulsdon, ENG
19
2:19:10
3:18
M25-29
7/254
12/2332
00:32:23
01:08:21
01:37:36
01:54:43
02:11:35
13
Takashi Horiguchi , JPN
8
2:20:53
3:21
M30-34
4/338
13/2332
00:30:43
01:05:19
01:35:30
01:53:56
02:12:44
14
Stuart Robinson Blackpool, ENG
18
2:23:50
3:25
M30-34
5/338
14/2332
00:33:11
01:10:39
01:41:00
01:58:29
02:16:07
15
Benard Onsare Calgary, KEN
20
2:24:53
3:27
M30-34
6/338
15/2332
00:32:54
01:09:26
01:41:09
01:59:05
02:17:04
16
Berhanu Degefa , ETH
73
2:25:06
3:27
M25-29
8/254
16/2332
00:31:20
01:07:30
01:37:41
01:56:12
02:15:41
17
Flomena Cheyech , KEN
F1
2:25:13
3:27
F30-34
1/206
1/1273
00:34:07
01:11:56
01:42:32
01:59:43
02:17:19
18
Kevin Coffey Kingston, CAN
15
2:26:40
3:29
M25-29
9/254
17/2332
00:33:08
01:10:03
01:41:31
01:59:37
02:18:22
19
Sechale Adugna , ETH
F7
2:26:43
3:29
F18-24
1/110
2/1273
00:34:07
01:11:56
01:42:32
02:00:34
02:18:47
20
Lanni Marchant , CAN
F11
2:28:00
3:31
F25-29
1/225
3/1273
00:34:52
01:13:01
01:44:03
02:01:47
02:19:52
21
Krista Duchene , CAN
F12
2:28:32
3:32
F35-39
1/212
4/1273
00:34:52
01:13:01
01:44:03
02:02:01
02:20:14
22
Selomie Getnet , ETH
F3
2:28:53
3:32
F25-29
2/225
5/1273
00:34:07
01:11:57
01:43:07
02:01:47
02:20:31
23
Beatrice Toroitich , KEN
F8
2:29:22
3:33
F30-34
2/206
6/1273
00:34:07
01:11:59
01:43:26
02:01:55
02:20:40
24
Johann Salazar Quebec, CAN
68
2:29:51
3:34
M35-39
2/390
18/2332
00:34:52
01:13:01
01:44:23
02:03:09
02:21:54
25
Meskerem Assefa , ETH
F5
2:30:03
3:34
F25-29
3/225
7/1273
00:34:07
01:11:56
01:43:07
02:01:49
02:21:18
26
Nick Sunseri , CAN
16
2:30:31
3:35
M25-29
10/254
19/2332
00:33:00
01:09:30
01:41:41
02:01:39
02:21:40
27
Frank Sorbara Thornhill, CAN
3882
2:34:03
3:40
M18-24
2/145
20/2332
00:34:47
01:13:37
01:46:15
02:05:32
02:25:21
28
Sarah Kiptoo , KEN
F6
2:34:05
3:40
F18-24
2/110
8/1273
00:34:07
01:12:46
01:46:00
02:05:32
02:25:24
29
Lioudmila Kortchaguina , CAN
F14
2:34:58
3:41
F40-44
1/192
9/1273
00:34:52
01:13:43
01:47:10
02:06:58
02:26:49
30
Natasha Wodak , CAN
F15
2:35:16
3:41
F30-34
3/206
10/1273
00:36:47
01:17:30
01:50:22
02:08:58
02:27:14
31
Chris Napier Vancouver, CAN
3070
2:35:35
3:42
M30-34
7/338
21/2332
00:36:43
01:17:26
01:50:19
02:08:54
02:27:24
32
Jason Weppler Shallow Lake, CAN
4334
2:35:48
3:42
M35-39
3/390
22/2332
00:36:47
01:17:30
01:50:23
02:09:00
02:27:29
33
Louis-Michel Lemieux-Rivard Quebec, CAN
2466
2:37:21
3:44
M30-34
8/338
23/2332
00:36:45
01:17:48
01:51:03
02:09:55
02:28:53
34
Cameron Bush Toronto, CAN
716
2:37:25
3:44
M30-34
9/338
24/2332
00:36:45
01:17:26
01:50:22
02:09:27
02:28:56
35
Louis-Philippe Garnier Montreal, CAN
69
2:37:54
3:45
M45-49
1/307
25/2332
00:36:48
01:17:52
01:51:07
02:10:21
02:29:32
36
Christopher Aranda Ottawa, CAN
4545
2:38:22
3:46
M30-34
10/338
26/2332
00:37:09
01:18:23
01:51:54
02:11:17
02:30:18
37
Tyler Chacra Oakville, CAN
808
2:39:49
3:48
M25-29
11/254
27/2332
00:37:51
01:19:56
01:53:42
02:13:01
02:31:55
38
Anthony Skuce Vancouver, CAN
3831
2:39:57
3:48
M50-54
1/247
28/2332
00:37:24
01:18:39
01:52:12
02:11:44
02:31:27
39
Marilyn Arsenault Victoria, CAN
F17
2:40:20
3:48
F45-49
1/160
11/1273
00:37:21
01:18:42
01:52:11
02:11:36
02:31:28
40
Fred Karanja Burlington, KEN
67
2:40:48
3:49
M25-29
12/254
29/2332
00:33:01
01:11:30
01:45:01
02:05:30
02:29:07
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 92
Advertisement