Printer Friendly Results

Half Marathon | 10103 participants
(4702 men & 5378 women with average time : 2:07:22.6)

Results are scored by chip time (and not gun time). Category awards were based on this time. Please note that Open and Masters overall awards were based on gun time.

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 253
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Pace Category Cat. Place Gender Place 10 km
1
Sami Jibril Toronto, CAN
H2
1:07:38
3:13
M20-24
1/391
1/4702
00:30:56
2
Clay Patterson Portland, CAN
13280
1:08:14
3:15
M20-24
2/391
2/4702
00:32:19
3
Philippe Viau-Dupuis Montreal, CAN
H14
1:08:20
3:15
M30-34
1/742
3/4702
00:32:12
4
Saheed Khan Toronto, CAN
H4
1:08:59
3:17
M25-29
1/731
4/4702
00:33:00
5
Nick Best Ottawa, CAN
6696
1:09:56
3:19
M25-29
2/731
5/4702
00:32:50
6
Lawrence Warriner Toronto, CAN
17791
1:13:19
3:29
M50-54
1/405
6/4702
00:34:48
7
Iain Fraser Toronto, CAN
9105
1:13:30
3:30
M25-29
3/731
7/4702
00:35:20
8
Asier Aguirre Santos Durango, ESP
6071
1:13:50
3:30
M20-24
3/391
8/4702
00:34:41
9
Charles Brault Quebec, CAN
6988
1:14:03
3:31
M20-24
4/391
9/4702
00:34:48
10
Rodney Loeppky Toronto, CAN
16978
1:14:25
3:32
M40-44
1/670
10/4702
00:35:23
11
Olivier Babineau Gatineau, CAN
13802
1:14:27
3:32
M25-29
4/731
11/4702
00:34:52
12
Justin Spalvieri Alliston, CAN
14913
1:14:39
3:33
M20-24
5/391
12/4702
00:35:12
13
Bill Petrcich Ottawa, CAN
13424
1:15:19
3:35
M40-44
2/670
13/4702
00:34:53
14
Jeremie Desgagne-Bouchard Montreal, CAN
8341
1:15:50
3:36
M25-29
5/731
14/4702
00:36:10
15
Josh Smith London, CAN
14808
1:15:58
3:37
M25-29
6/731
15/4702
00:36:00
16
Juan Navarro Lima, PER
12785
1:16:03
3:37
M40-44
3/670
16/4702
00:35:43
17
Nick Croker Toronto, CAN
8026
1:16:06
3:37
M25-29
7/731
17/4702
00:35:50
18
Samuel Mason Ottawa, CAN
12024
1:16:22
3:38
M20-24
6/391
18/4702
00:36:03
19
Michal Kapral , CAN
H12
1:16:25
3:38
M40-44
4/670
19/4702
00:36:07
20
Brant Stachel Kingston, CAN
14949
1:17:18
3:40
M20-24
7/391
20/4702
00:35:31
21
Eric Bang Oakville, CAN
17929
1:17:29
3:41
M20-24
8/391
21/4702
00:36:23
22
Lisa Avery Orillia, CAN
H17
1:17:43
3:41
F35-39
1/790
1/5378
00:36:20
23
Richard Marshall Milton, CAN
11966
1:17:46
3:42
M25-29
8/731
22/4702
00:36:49
24
Roger Moss Toronto, CAN
12619
1:18:06
3:43
M50-54
2/405
23/4702
00:36:46
25
Ian Sinclair Toronto, CAN
H11
1:18:20
3:43
M40-44
5/670
24/4702
00:36:41
26
Chris Smith Toronto, CAN
14791
1:18:21
3:43
M30-34
2/742
25/4702
00:36:16
27
Patrik Balek Brossard, CAN
6435
1:18:28
3:44
M35-39
1/664
26/4702
00:37:18
28
Dejan Pavlica Aylmer, CAN
13291
1:19:36
3:47
M30-34
3/742
27/4702
00:36:48
29
Teddy Jarrett Toronto, CAN
10412
1:20:07
3:48
M25-29
9/731
28/4702
00:37:42
30
Kirk Hopkins Peterborough, CAN
10130
1:20:17
3:49
M30-34
4/742
29/4702
00:38:04
31
Marcus Gillam Torono, CAN
9389
1:21:11
3:51
M35-39
2/664
30/4702
00:38:49
32
John Tranter Oshawa, CAN
15466
1:21:20
3:52
M60-64
1/139
31/4702
00:37:56
33
Allison Drynan , CAN
H15
1:21:24
3:52
F35-39
2/790
2/5378
00:37:50
34
Marcel Gort Toronto, CAN
9520
1:21:31
3:52
M25-29
10/731
32/4702
00:39:17
35
Kate Gustafson , CAN
H18
1:21:33
3:52
F25-29
1/1179
3/5378
00:38:14
36
Gregor Kranjc Toronto, CAN
16925
1:21:34
3:52
M35-39
3/664
33/4702
00:38:01
37
Seanna Robinson Toronto, CAN
14016
1:21:43
3:53
F35-39
3/790
4/5378
00:37:52
38
Dale Findlay Toronto, CAN
8942
1:21:47
3:53
F25-29
2/1179
5/5378
00:39:18
39
Sean Claney Toronto, CAN
7727
1:21:57
3:54
M30-34
5/742
34/4702
00:37:16
40
Simon Cardnell Frome, GBR
7328
1:22:02
3:54
M30-34
6/742
35/4702
00:37:33
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 253
Advertisement