Printer Friendly Results

Alcatel Marathon Results | 2666 participants
(1637 men & 1022 women with average time : 4:03:19.4)

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 67
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Chip Pace Category Cat. Place Gender Place 1st
Lap
2nd
Lap
1
Joseph Nderitu Ken, KEN
0
2:15:29.2
2:15:27.4
3:14
Men 25 - 29
1/154
1/1642
1:06:54
1:08:36
2
Joseph Kamau Ken, KEN
22
2:16:10.0
2:16:09.0
3:15
Men 30 - 34
1/267
2/1642
1:06:54
1:09:17
3
Jim Finlayson Victoria, CAN
13
2:19:16.3
2:19:16.3
3:19
Men 30 - 34
2/267
3/1642
1:08:25
1:10:52
4
Turbo Tumo Tuko , ETH
0
2:20:43.1
2:20:43.1
3:21
Men 30 - 34
3/267
4/1642
1:06:54
1:13:50
5
Shingirai Badza Zim, ZIM
21
2:25:02.3
2:25:02.3
3:27
Men 25 - 29
2/154
5/1642
1:07:49
1:17:14
6
Dave Turgeon Ste-Foy, CAN
14
2:25:40.2
2:25:40.2
3:28
Men 25 - 29
3/154
6/1642
1:12:19
1:13:22
7
Louis-Philippe Garnier Montreal, CAN
18
2:26:49.0
2:26:49.0
3:30
Men 35 - 39
1/319
7/1642
1:12:43
1:14:07
8
Abebe Mekonen Eth, ETH
0
2:27:14.4
2:27:14.4
3:30
Men 35 - 39
2/319
8/1642
1:10:20
1:16:55
9
Miguel Sanchez Levis, CAN
17
2:28:09.4
2:28:09.4
3:32
Men 40 - 44
1/290
9/1642
1:12:42
1:15:28
10
Charles Bedley Toronto, CAN
20
2:28:35.5
2:28:35.5
3:32
Men 30 - 34
4/267
10/1642
1:12:19
1:16:17
11
Richard Tessier Ste-Anne De La Per, CAN
435
2:31:22.6
2:31:22.6
3:36
Men 35 - 39
3/319
11/1642
1:12:49
1:18:35
12
Joel Sankale Ken, KEN
0
2:32:54.5
2:32:54.5
3:38
Men 30 - 34
5/267
12/1642
1:11:04
1:21:52
13
Michel Lavoie Laval, CAN
24
2:33:28.6
2:33:28.6
3:39
Men 40 - 44
2/290
13/1642
1:15:43
1:17:47
14
Sandy Jacobson Edmonton, CAN
34
2:33:51.9
2:33:51.9
3:40
Women 35 - 39
1/203
1/1023
1:16:40
1:17:13
15
Patrick Donker Beachville, CAN
2937
2:35:21.7
2:35:21.7
3:42
Men 20 - 24
1/40
14/1642
1:16:41
1:18:42
16
Chris Holden Mount Pearl, CAN
16
2:36:47.2
2:36:47.2
3:44
Men 30 - 34
6/267
15/1642
1:10:19
1:26:29
17
Stephane Boudreau Montreal, CAN
3201
2:38:00.5
2:37:56.4
3:46
Men 25 - 29
4/154
16/1642
1:16:03
1:21:59
18
Sylvain St-Gelais Valbelair, CAN
2912
2:38:14.2
2:38:12.0
3:46
Men 40 - 44
3/290
17/1642
1:16:47
1:21:28
19
Paul Tessier Montreal, CAN
26
2:38:27.1
2:38:27.1
3:46
Men 40 - 44
4/290
18/1642
1:16:55
1:21:33
20
Yanick Vezina Val-Belair, CAN
2917
2:38:35.0
2:38:35.0
3:47
Men 30 - 34
7/267
19/1642
1:16:47
1:21:49
21
Stephen Money Poughkeepsie, USA
1709
2:39:06.5
2:39:01.4
3:47
Men 20 - 24
2/40
20/1642
1:19:00
1:20:08
22
Anthony Skuce Vancouver, CAN
2252
2:39:26.1
2:39:26.1
3:48
Men 35 - 39
4/319
21/1642
1:16:25
1:23:02
23
NICOLE STEVENSON TORONTO, CAN
31
2:39:37.9
2:39:37.9
3:48
Women 30 - 34
1/193
2/1023
1:16:47
1:22:52
24
Nicolas Vallee Beaconsfield, CAN
599
2:40:24.8
2:40:22.4
3:49
Men 35 - 39
5/319
22/1642
1:17:49
1:22:37
25
Romain Ouellet Loretteville, CAN
2931
2:41:53.5
2:41:51.6
3:51
Men 40 - 44
5/290
23/1642
1:19:00
1:22:54
26
David Depasquale Nanaimo, CAN
55
2:42:01.4
2:42:01.4
3:51
Men 35 - 39
6/319
24/1642
1:16:57
1:25:05
27
Craig Longhurst Winston-Salem, USA
1877
2:43:37.9
2:43:33.3
3:54
Men 25 - 29
5/154
25/1642
1:19:36
1:24:03
28
Pierre Lavoie La Baie, CAN
1050
2:44:15.4
2:44:15.4
3:55
Men 35 - 39
7/319
26/1642
1:21:18
1:22:58
29
Chris Carrick Toronto, CAN
56
2:45:13.1
2:45:13.1
3:56
Men 25 - 29
6/154
27/1642
1:16:56
1:28:18
30
John Westdal Ottawa, CAN
768
2:45:20.6
2:45:20.6
3:56
Men 35 - 39
8/319
28/1642
1:22:08
1:23:13
31
Veronique Vandermissen Coteau-Du-Lac, CAN
33
2:45:32.3
2:45:28.6
3:56
Women 35 - 39
2/203
3/1023
1:22:23
1:23:11
32
Jonathan Black Willowdale, CAN
2833
2:45:47.0
2:45:43.8
3:57
Men 45 - 49
1/250
29/1642
1:19:52
1:25:55
33
Jean Gauthier St-Nicolas, CAN
60
2:47:06.1
2:47:06.1
3:59
Men 50 - 54
1/164
30/1642
1:23:28
1:23:39
34
Jeff Fitchett Kanata, CAN
2312
2:47:44.8
2:47:40.3
4:00
Men 40 - 44
6/290
31/1642
1:21:31
1:26:15
35
Guy Leclerc Neufchatel, CAN
1960
2:48:44.7
2:48:42.5
4:01
Men 30 - 34
8/267
32/1642
1:25:35
1:23:11
36
Marko Legault Montreal, CAN
373
2:49:30.0
2:49:27.7
4:02
Men 30 - 34
9/267
33/1642
1:22:13
1:27:18
37
Michel Couillard Ste-Julie, CAN
1565
2:49:44.8
2:49:41.2
4:02
Men 35 - 39
9/319
34/1642
1:22:31
1:27:15
38
Peter Kornelsen Guelph, CAN
1613
2:50:21.6
2:50:14.0
4:03
Men 40 - 44
7/290
35/1642
1:22:08
1:28:15
39
Gildas Tregouet Montreal, CAN
248
2:51:30.7
2:51:27.0
4:05
Men 50 - 54
2/164
36/1642
1:23:48
1:27:43
40
Peter Davis Skaneateles, USA
1621
2:51:46.7
2:51:42.2
4:05
Men 40 - 44
8/290
37/1642
1:23:49
1:27:59
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 67
Advertisement