Printer Friendly Results

Olympic Triathlon Individual Results | 81 participants
(52 men & 26 women with average time : 2:47:43.46)

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3  
Page 1 / 3
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Category Cat. Place Gender Place 1.5km
SWIM
Cat Ovr Time /100m
42.5km
BIKE
Cat Ovr Time km/hr
10km
RUN
Cat Ovr Time km
1
Nissim ABERGEL Thornhill
179
2:04:52
M30-34
1/9
1 1 19:18 1:18
1 1 1:08:40 37.1
1 1 36:56 3:42
2
Michael O CONNOR East Aurora
180
2:16:04
M35-39
1/13
2 4 22:47 1:32
2 7 1:14:18 34.3
1 2 39:01 3:55
3
Cory Krist St. Catharin
152
2:18:19
M20-24
1/2
1 5 23:23 1:34
1 3 1:13:27 34.7
1 10 41:31 4:10
4
John Hall Dundas
110
2:18:42
M30-34
2/9
4 16 26:36 1:47
2 2 1:12:28 35.2
2 4 39:39 3:58
5
Kyla Marsh Toronto
166
2:20:41
W30-34
1/8
1 6 23:24 1:34
2 16 1:15:40 33.7
3 12 41:38 4:10
6
Normand Gervais St. Catharin
130
2:20:55
M35-39
2/13
4 11 25:07 1:41
1 6 1:14:14 34.4
3 11 41:34 4:10
7
Lesley Grice Georgetown
137
2:21:05
W30-34
2/8
4 21 27:30 1:50
1 9 1:14:29 34.2
1 3 39:07 3:55
8
Mark Davis Peterborough
131
2:21:22
M40-44
1/14
1 17 26:51 1:48
1 4 1:13:28 34.7
1 7 41:03 4:07
9
Darlene HALL Toronto
171
2:21:29
W30-34
3/8
2 7 23:42 1:35
3 18 1:16:25 33.4
2 9 41:23 4:09
10
Paul BREGIN North York
178
2:22:30
M19&
1/2
1 9 24:32 1:39
1 12 1:15:14 33.9
2 16 42:45 4:17
11
Jay JOHNSON Hamilton
183
2:23:33
M30-34
3/9
3 12 25:49 1:44
3 5 1:13:38 34.6
3 21 44:06 4:25
12
Adam Fitzsimmons Whtiby
148
2:24:09
M25-29
1/1
1 14 26:19 1:46
1 17 1:15:55 33.6
1 13 41:56 4:12
13
Callie Clements Ancaster
156
2:26:21
W25-29
1/4
3 29 28:39 1:55
1 22 1:17:47 32.8
1 5 39:56 4:00
14
Paul MacDougall Carlisle
134
2:27:24
M35-39
3/13
1 2 22:24 1:30
4 23 1:18:55 32.3
6 30 46:05 4:37
15
Alex Muszka London
120
2:27:40
M40-44
2/14
2 22 27:41 1:51
2 8 1:14:29 34.2
3 25 45:30 4:33
16
Jim Whitestone Toronto
159
2:28:29
No Age
1/3
1 26 28:12 1:53
1 24 1:19:22 32.1
1 6 40:55 4:06
17
Greg Carli St. Catharin
138
2:28:44
M30-34
4/9
2 10 25:06 1:41
5 20 1:16:52 33.2
7 32 46:47 4:41
18
Tom Flynn St. Catharin
154
2:28:56
M40-44
3/14
4 28 28:36 1:55
5 19 1:16:49 33.2
2 20 43:32 4:22
19
Kevin KONKLE Grimsby
176
2:29:08
M40-44
4/14
3 24 28:01 1:53
4 13 1:15:20 33.9
4 26 45:47 4:35
20
Anthony Garrow North Tonawa
112
2:29:24
M45-49
1/3
2 45 30:59 2:04
1 11 1:14:59 34.0
1 19 43:28 4:21
21
Tom Rand Toronto
101
2:30:22
M35-39
4/13
6 38 29:29 1:58
5 25 1:19:46 32.0
2 8 41:08 4:07
22
Tom DUTTON Livonia
170
2:30:46
M55+
1/4
1 34 29:14 1:57
1 14 1:15:30 33.8
1 29 46:03 4:37
23
Richard CLARK Niagara Fall
185
2:32:57
M30-34
5/9
6 48 32:18 2:10
4 15 1:15:34 33.7
4 24 45:06 4:31
24
Chris Bemis Oshawa
122
2:33:48
M35-39
5/13
5 37 29:28 1:58
6 31 1:21:17 31.4
5 17 43:04 4:19
25
Neal Koppens Tillsonburg
147
2:35:34
M30-34
6/9
5 40 29:42 1:59
6 26 1:20:00 31.9
6 28 45:54 4:36
26
Caitlin Black-Allen Toronto
149
2:35:45
W20-24
1/3
1 3 22:29 1:30
1 36 1:23:20 30.6
3 47 49:57 5:00
27
Bryan Sheldon St. Catharin
162
2:36:39
M45-49
2/3
1 41 29:54 2:00
3 32 1:21:47 31.2
3 23 44:59 4:30
28
Mike Bibeau Welland
104
2:36:45
M45-49
3/3
3 46 31:52 2:08
2 28 1:20:20 31.7
2 22 44:34 4:28
29
Paul Benford Georgetown
135
2:39:23
M35-39
6/13
7 44 30:48 2:04
3 21 1:17:34 32.9
9 53 51:02 5:07
30
Diane Eller Fonthill
167
2:39:40
W55-99
1/3
2 31 28:45 1:55
1 30 1:21:13 31.4
2 45 49:43 4:59
31
Carlos Gonzalez Ajax
118
2:40:02
M40-44
5/14
5 42 29:58 2:00
6 37 1:23:24 30.6
5 31 46:40 4:40
32
Elke Vribe St. Catharin
139
2:40:17
W20-24
2/3
2 13 26:05 1:45
3 51 1:26:29 29.5
1 37 47:44 4:47
33
Greg Pelham Toronto
145
2:41:32
M35-39
7/13
10 55 33:57 2:16
9 46 1:25:19 29.9
4 14 42:17 4:14
34
Tyson Littenberg New York
165
2:41:33
M20-24
2/2
2 18 26:53 1:48
2 41 1:24:11 30.3
2 49 50:29 5:03
35
Nancy PREVOST Niagara Fall
181
2:41:42
W25-29
2/4
2 20 27:16 1:50
2 45 1:25:13 29.9
2 42 49:14 4:56
36
Lynda Lemon Welland
111
2:42:08
W55-99
2/3
1 27 28:27 1:54
2 49 1:25:57 29.7
1 38 47:45 4:47
37
John Blair Toronto
121
2:42:10
M30-34
7/9
9 63 36:07 2:25
7 27 1:20:15 31.8
5 27 45:49 4:35
38
Amanda Ramayon Whitby
126
2:42:19
W20-24
3/3
3 25 28:04 1:53
2 43 1:24:27 30.2
2 46 49:49 4:59
39
Florence Tartavel Pickering
161
2:42:29
W30-34
4/8
3 15 26:33 1:47
5 40 1:24:02 30.4
6 55 51:55 5:12
40
Kiel ORMEROD Thorold
184
2:42:57
M19&
2/2
2 68 38:06 2:33
2 34 1:22:11 31.0
1 15 42:41 4:17
  1   2   3  
Page 1 / 3
Advertisement