Printer Friendly Results

Half-Marathon Run Results | 1907 participants
(801 men & 1095 women with average time : 2:02:14.37)

Search this Race

Advertisement
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 48
Place Name Residence Bib # Time Chip Pace Category Cat. Place Gender Place
1
Danny Kassap Toronto
2868
1:04:14.1
1:04:13.8
3:03
Men 20 - 24
1/28
1/803
2
Joseph Kamau Hamilton
6056
1:04:44.6
1:04:44.1
3:05
Men 35 - 39
1/129
2/803
3
Michael Musili Hamilton
5429
1:07:22.3
1:07:21.6
3:12
Men 25 - 29
1/72
3/803
4
Steve Weiler London
6173
1:14:00.1
1:13:57.9
3:31
Men 20 - 24
2/28
4/803
5
Marek Szatan Wulbrum
6007
1:14:48.1
1:14:48.1
3:33
Men 35 - 39
2/129
5/803
6
Preston Shannon Inglewood
3561
1:15:40.0
1:15:37.9
3:36
Men 20 - 24
3/28
6/803
7
Bernie Hogan Bancroft
2769
1:16:48.8
1:16:47.8
3:39
Men 20 - 24
4/28
7/803
8
John Willan Mississauga
6077
1:17:04.2
1:16:56.4
3:40
Men 40 - 44
1/181
8/803
9
Adam Johnston Markham
2850
1:18:42.5
1:18:39.2
3:44
Men 25 - 29
2/72
9/803
10
David Hirsh Hamilton
2764
1:19:05.3
1:19:03.9
3:45
Men 35 - 39
3/129
10/803
11
Jeff Cole Orillia
5468
1:19:16.8
1:18:32.8
3:46
Men 30 - 34
1/108
11/803
12
Deny Carlesso Toronto
2279
1:19:27.8
1:19:21.9
3:46
Men 30 - 34
2/108
12/803
13
Bill Shaw Ancaster
5470
1:19:35.2
1:19:33.3
3:47
Men 50 - 54
1/80
13/803
14
Alfredo Nunez Toronto
6006
1:19:36.0
1:19:34.9
3:47
Men 35 - 39
4/129
14/803
15
Dave Patrick O'Connor Hamilton
3267
1:19:42.3
1:19:40.4
3:47
Men 50 - 54
2/80
15/803
16
Michaela McClure Toronto
3088
1:20:19.4
1:20:14.8
3:49
Women 25 - 29
1/155
1/1095
17
Brad Arndt London
2037
1:20:36.3
1:20:25.1
3:50
Men 35 - 39
5/129
16/803
18
Josiane Aboungono Etobicoke
5420
1:20:36.5
1:20:36.5
3:50
Women 25 - 29
2/155
2/1095
19
Gianni Casati Toronto
6147
1:22:18.3
1:22:16.1
3:55
Men 35 - 39
6/129
17/803
20
Roger Jonas Toronto
2854
1:22:37.2
1:22:34.1
3:55
Men 35 - 39
7/129
18/803
21
Richard Butlin Oakville
2250
1:22:41.5
1:22:37.4
3:56
Men 45 - 49
1/131
19/803
22
Nick Marshall Brampton
3058
1:22:56.5
1:22:49.4
3:56
Men 45 - 49
2/131
20/803
23
Teshome Belhu Mississauga
2109
1:23:10.8
1:23:05.5
3:57
Men 40 - 44
2/181
21/803
24
Ashley Swelin Toronto
3692
1:23:12.0
1:23:07.6
3:57
Women 20 - 24
1/50
3/1095
25
Mike Rawls Mountaintop
3435
1:23:28.5
1:23:17.9
3:58
Men 45 - 49
3/131
22/803
26
Adela Flista Hamilton
2572
1:24:00.2
1:23:58.3
3:59
Women 30 - 34
1/186
4/1095
27
Brent Burbridge Etobicoke
2233
1:24:24.7
1:23:53.9
4:01
Men 30 - 34
3/108
23/803
28
James Corcoran Maple
2377
1:24:39.7
1:24:24.3
4:01
Men 30 - 34
4/108
24/803
29
Gary Fryatt Toronto
6110
1:24:44.7
1:24:43.1
4:01
Men 55 - 59
1/32
25/803
30
Andy Hayes Newmarket
3999
1:25:22.2
1:25:13.1
4:03
Men 50 - 54
3/80
26/803
31
Gord Nelson Mississauga
6011
1:25:27.0
1:25:17.5
4:03
Men 45 - 49
4/131
27/803
32
Tanja Degen Scarborough
6106
1:25:31.8
1:25:31.3
4:04
Women 35 - 39
1/236
5/1095
33
Peter Lashley Mississauga
2950
1:25:33.6
1:25:05.5
4:04
Men 40 - 44
3/181
28/803
34
David Wainwright London
6097
1:25:36.5
1:24:48.6
4:04
Men 40 - 44
4/181
29/803
35
Wendy Gualtieri Mississauga
6045
1:25:39.3
1:25:30.8
4:04
Women 35 - 39
2/236
6/1095
36
Darrell Senyk Toronto
6146
1:25:42.4
1:25:21.5
4:04
Men 50 - 54
4/80
30/803
37
Abelardo Meha Mississauga
6093
1:25:54.2
1:25:47.0
4:05
Men 30 - 34
5/108
31/803
38
Andrzej Kozlowski Toronto
2918
1:25:55.2
1:25:53.4
4:05
Men 40 - 44
5/181
32/803
39
Michel Frenay Toronto
2601
1:26:23.7
1:26:15.1
4:06
Men 30 - 34
6/108
33/803
40
Bill Cook Brampton
2371
1:26:40.5
1:26:34.0
4:07
Men 45 - 49
5/131
34/803
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  
Page 1 / 48
Advertisement